Dale Last MP Member For Burdekin

Dale Last

Parliamentary Service

Current:

  •     Shadow Minister for Police and Corrective Services: 16 Nov 2020
  •     Shadow Minister for Fire and Emergency Services: 16 Nov 2020
  •     Shadow Minister for Rural and Regional Affairs: 16 Nov 2020

Past:

  •     Shadow Minister for Natural Resources and Mines: 15 Dec 2017 – 15 Nov 2020
  •     Shadow Minister for Northern Queensland: 15 Dec 2017 – 15 Nov 2020
  •     Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry: 10 May 2016 – 14 Dec 2017
  •     Member, Parliamentary Crime and Corruption Committee: 18 Feb 2016 – 10 May 2016
  •     Member, Utilities, Science and Innovation Committee: 27 Mar 2015 – 18 Feb 2016

Career

Police officer, Councillor and Deputy Mayor of Townsville City Council, Area Director of EMQ, Regional Manager delivering remote jobs and communities program on Palm Island.

Official Awards

National Medal, National Police Service Medal

Membership Level: Standard

Categories: Member For Burdekin

Dale Last MP Member For Burdekin

Shop 30 Centrepoint Arcade
Ayr, Qld 4807 Australia

Get Directions



0747670500

Return to Members Directory